Clerk's Office Directory

OFFICE OF THE CLERK

 

Christa K. Berry
Eric M. Storms
Clerk of Court
Chief Deputy Clerk

 

Edward T. Gignoux United States Courthouse
156 Federal Street
Portland, Maine 04101
(207) 780-3356

 

OPERATIONS

 

Deputy-in-Charge

 

-

Melody Dalphonse
(ext. 5111)

       

Intake Appeals

 

-

Bob Allen
(ext. 5100)

       

Case Managers

 

 

 

 

Judge Singal

-

Lindsey Tully
(ext. 5114)

       

 

Judge Hornby

-

Charity Pelletier
(ext. 5104)

       

 

Judge Torresen

-

Stacey Graf
(ext. 5127)

       

 

Judge Levy

-

Amy Spencer
(ext. 5157)

       
 

Judge Woodcock

-

Teagan Snyder
(ext. 5112)

       
 

Magistrate Judge Rich

 

-

Nicholas Gordon
(ext. 5113)

       
 

Jury Specialist/Case Manager

 

-

Brenda Boucher
(ext. 5116)


ADMINISTRATION

 

Financial Administrator and Budget Analyst

-

Sarah Davis McNamara
(ext. 5106)

Human Resources Specialist

 

-

Diane Ford
(ext. 5105)

Procurement Specialist

 

-

Jenifer Bennett
(ext. 5108)

Executive Assistant

 

-

Jennifer Wood
(ext. 5147)

       

AUTOMATION

 

IT Director

 

-

Matthew Day
(ext. 5103)

Assistant IT Director

 

-

Robert Guptill
(ext. 5110)

Systems Engineer  

-

John Whetstone
(ext. 5126)

Systems Support Specialist  

-

Nathan Horn
(ext. 5124)

Courtroom Technology Specialist  

-

Andrew Biedrzycki
(ext. 5128)

 

 


 

Margaret Chase Smith Federal Building and United States Courthouse
202 Harlow Street
Bangor , Maine 04401
(207) 945-0575

 

District Operations Supervisor

-

Julie Rodrigue
(ext. 6421)

 

 

 

 

Data Quality Analyst

 

-

Jennifer Driscoll
(ext. 6444)

 

 

 

 

Case Manager for Judge Walker

-

Meghan Maker
(ext. 6425)

 

 

 

 

Case Manager for Magistrate Judge Nivison + Jury

-

Maggie Melanson
(ext. 6423)

 

 

 

 

CM/ECF Administrator

 

-

Michele Mitchell
(ext. 6426)

 

 

 

 

Information Support Analyst

 

-

Raymond Sanborn
(ext. 6422)

 

 

 

 

Attorney Admissions

 

-

Julie Rodrigue
(ext. 6421)