Clerks Office Directory

OFFICE OF THE CLERK

 

Christa K. Berry
Eric M. Storms
Clerk of Court
Chief Deputy Clerk

 

Edward T. Gignoux United States Courthouse
156 Federal Street
Portland, Maine 04101
(207) 780-3356

 

OPERATIONS

 

Operations Supervisor   - Michelle Thibodeau
(ext. 5109)
       

Intake

 

-

Bob Allen
(ext. 5100)

Case Managers

 

 

 

 

Judge Singal

-

Lindsey Caron
(ext. 5114)

 
 
 
 
 
 
Judge Hornby
 
-
 
Jenifer Bennett
(ext. 5108)
 
       

 

Judge Torresen

-

Melody Whitten
(ext. 5111)

       

 

Judge Levy

-

Amy Rydzewski
(ext. 5157)

       
 

Judge Woodcock

 

-

Susan Way
(ext. 6425)
 

Magistrate Judge Rich

 

-

Nicholas Gordon
(ext. 5113)
 
 

 

 

-

Stacey Graf
(ext. 5127)

 

 

 

 

 


ADMINISTRATION

 

Financial Administrator and Budget Analyst

-

Sarah Davis McNamara
(ext. 5106)

Procurement and Financial Specialist

-

Candace Collins
(ext. 5107)

Human Resources Specialist  
-

Diane Ford
(ext. 5105)

Jury Administrator

 

-

Sara Foss
(ext. 5116)
 

       
       
       

AUTOMATION

 

IT Director

 

-

Matthew Day
(ext. 5103)

Information Systems Coordinator

 

-

Robert Guptill
(ext. 5110)

Application Administrator II   -

Kevin Martel
(ext. 5124)

Systems Engineer   -

John Whetstone
(ext. 5126)

       
       

 

 


 

Margaret Chase Smith Federal Building and United States Courthouse
202 Harlow Street
Bangor , Maine 04401
(207) 945-0575

 

Deputy in Charge

-

Julie Rodrigue
(ext. 6421)

 

 

 

 

Data Quality Analyst

 

-

Jennifer Driscoll
(ext. 6444)

 

 

 

 

Case Manager for Senior Judge Carter

-

Julie Rodrigue
(ext. 6421)

 

 

 

 

Case Manager for Magistrate Judge Nivison

-

Maggie Melanson
(ext. 6423)

 

 

 

 

CM/ECF Administrator

 

-

Michele Mitchell
(ext. 6426)

 

 

 

 

Information Support Analyst

 

-

Don Marshall
(ext. 6424)

Operations Supervisor

 

-

Michelle Thibodeau
(ext. 5109)

Criminal Case Manager for Judge Woodcock and Intake

 

-

Susan Way
(ext. 6425)